STEM 2018-19

ActivitiesAwardsAwardees

Race to the Line - Micro:bit UK Model Rocket Car Competition (Hong Kong) 2018/19

Qualifying StageSecond PrizeKam Long Yin (4C)
Lee Ka Yiu (1C)
Liang Chun Yin (1C)
Ng Lok Chun (3C)
Merit Prize

Tai Chun Ho Ryan (4B)
Hui Chui Ching (1E)
Liu Hengrui (2A)
Lei Wai Lun (3C)
Lam Chak Yu (4A)
Cheung Yu Hin (3C)
Choi Yat Long (3A)
Wan Chun Hei (3C)

VTC STEM Challenge Cup 2019
STEM x 職業探索遊戲程式設計比賽

少女追夢大挑戰
STEM Challenge for a Dream-seeker

亞軍

全宇宙最Net 大獎
曾芊榕 (5A)
謝敏 (5A)
吳洛林 (5A)
麥愷澄 (5B)

The 1st Inter-school Fintech Application and Innovation Competition 
(Organization: Department of System Engineering and Engineering Management (SE&EM), CUHK)

Merit Award
The Best Report Award
Jiang Lizhi (5A)
Ng Lok Lam (5A)
Merit AwardChiu Hong Fai (5A)
Law Chun Yin (5B)

YITAA 奬勵計劃 x Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA) 認證 
(by The Hong Kong Association For Computer Education)

Exam 98-381 
Introduction to Programming Using Python

Microsoft Technology Associate (MTA) 認證證書

Ng Lok Lam (5A)
Wong Lok Yin (5B)
Koon Ho Yin (5B)
Law Chun Yin (5B)
Law Hiu Yan (5E)
學生最佳成績優異獎Wong Lok Yin (5B)
學校最佳成績第二名

第六屆全港中學微電影創作大賽

高中組《歷。情。》銀獎
最佳攝影
最多LIKE 第三名

羅曉欣 (5E)
歐錦謙 (5E)
黃唯哲 (5D)
賴穎淇 (5A)

陳沛妍 (4C)
公開組 百叮萬囑絧獎
最佳剪接

岑啟匡 (6A)
吳澤烽 (6A)

2018/19 Statistical Project Competition for Secondary School Students

Project Title: Team of " TOO PRETTY FOR MATH?

Junior Section  

Second Prize

Ng Tsz Wah (1A)

Cheng Wing Ying (2A)

Fung Tsz Yan (2A)

Kwok Chi Fung (2A)

Tsang Wah For (2A)

Yang Yule (2C)

The Innovation Solution for Future Competition 2019 

Champion

Sin Sik Yan (4B)

Tai Chun Ho Ryan (4B)

Yue Ho Tin (4B)

Kam Long Yin (4C)

"Be My Teacher" Micro Film Competition by Professional Development and Training Division, Education Bureau

燃點我,薪火相傳Merit Award

Law Hiu Yan (5E)
Wong Wai Chit, Wesley(5D)
Chau Ho Yin (6A)
Tse Hiu Wai, Henry (6A)
Chan Chun Kiu (6A)
Chow Ka Lun (6F)
Ng Sin Yee (6B)
Chow Cheuk Lam (6E)

賽馬會樹仁社區建設計劃——人生由我創 短片製作活動

積極、堅毅人生由我創優異入圍獎

江樂怡 (4A)
李樂恩 (4E)
梁圓月 (4E)
龍科螢 (3C)
周筠傑 (4B)
鄔慶嘉 (4A)
廖家琪 (4D)

STEM 2017-18

ActivitiesAwardsAwardees

中學生機械人大賽 - 「組裝合成 」建築法 (MiC)

初中組總亞軍

龎以立 (3A)

冼惜恩 (3B)

邱國彰 (3B
初中組最佳建築物外觀大獎- 冠軍
初中組極速完成工程獎- 銀獎
高中組按時完成工程獎

趙康輝(4A)

吳松熙 (4A)

王樂然 (4B)

全港mBot機械人挑戰賽2018 (初中組)

 二等獎

龎以立 (3A)

黃鈞駿 (3A)

冼惜恩 (3B)

 "Her Voice" Video Competition (organized by Labour and Welfare Bureau and Women's Commission)

 The Best ScreenplaySin SekHei (4C)

全港中學生微電影創作比賽 (主題: 跨代融乜易, 主辦機構: 香港房屋協會)

 作品名稱: 溝通‧態度季軍及最佳劇本

岑啓匡 (5A)

謝曉為 (5A)

周家綸 (5F)

2017 Healthy Game Coding Contest (2017 健康遊戲編程比賽)(organized by Office for Film, Newspaper and Article Administration)

 2nd Runner-upLaw Hiu Yan (4E)

「打破愛滋,由我始」 2017-2018港澳青年短片創作比賽

 優異獎

郭穎妍 (5A)

曾翠盈 (5A)

雷靜 (5B)

何昕霖 (5A)

謝曉穎 (5A)

劉振輝 (5A)

陳隽翹 (5A)

陳家暉 (5A)

周浩賢 (5A)
Top